College of Business and Economics Post Graduate Applicants' Result

 

        Dire Dawa University  
        College of Business and Economics   
        Post Graduate Applicants' Result  
No Name of the Applicant Sex Field of Study Admission Type  Decision
1 kebede Debiso  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
2 Dawit Tasisa  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
3 Eyob Terefe  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
4 Wogayehu Tesfaye  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
5 Addisalem Aberham  F Development Management Weekend  Accepted
6 Birhanu Tefera  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
7 Abdi Ahmed Ali M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
8 Fetene Sewagegn M Development Management Evening  Accepted
9 Abayneh Yigzaw  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
10 Yared Shimelis  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
11 Oumer Ahmed  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
12 Esayas Asfaw  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
13 Tamirat Abebe  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
14 Simegn Tefera  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
15 Zegeye Yoseph  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
16 Geremew Regassa  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
17 Sishaw Ayalew  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
18 Ermias Sisay  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
19 Sara Mulugeta  F Development Management Weekend  Accepted
20 Tamirat Demisse  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
21 Reta Brehanu  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
22 Edom Negash  F Development Management Weekend  Accepted
23 Nuredin Mohammed  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
24 Yemisrach Getachew F Development Management Weekend  Accepted
25 Ahmed Rube  M Development Management Weekend  Accepted
26 Zenebe G/Mesikel  M Development Management Weekend  Reserve
27 Endale Mamo M Development Management Weekend  Reserve
28 Desey Mekuriaw  M Development Management Weekend  Reserve
29 Hamza Mahammed  M Development Management Weekend  Reserve
30 Osman Ali  M Development Management Weekend  Reserve
31 Biru Abebe  M Development Management Weekend  Reserve

 

 

        College of Business and Economics     
        Post Graduate Applicants' Result    
No Name of the Applicant Sex Field of Study Admission Type  Decision  
1 Dejene Bekele  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
2 Daniel Tilahun  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
3 Samson Alemayehu  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
4 Ashenafi Kassa  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
5 Biruketawet Tadesse  F Development Management Evening  Accepted  
6 Nuredin Abdi M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
7 Filimon Gebrehiwot  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
8 Yosef Tesfaye  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
9 Henok Fikru  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
10 Efrem Shewatatek  M Development Management Regular Accepted  
11 Tigist Teshome  F Development Management Evening  Accepted  
12 Ashenafi Getachew  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
13 Mesfin Tamirat  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
14 Mohamed Abdo  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
15 Abebaw Tilahun  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
16 Ermias Nigussie  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
17 Yohannes Dansa  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
18 Fetiya Yasin  F Development Management Evening  Accepted  
19 Nurlign Tsegaye  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
20 Habtamu Gashe  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
21 Ahmed Abas M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
22 Biruk Teklay  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
23 Gelan Alemayehu  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
24 Daniel Assefa  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
25 Yared Tesfaye  M Development Management Evening  Accepted  
26 Yirgalem Tsfaye  M Development Management Evening  Reserve  
27 Alemayehu Mekonen  M Development Management Evening  Reserve  

 

        Dire Dawa University    
        College of Business and Economics     
        Post Graduate Applicants' Result    
No Name of the Applicant Sex Field of Study Admission Type  Decision  
1 Eyosias Degaga  M Development Management Regular Accepted  
2 Dawud Chane  M Development Management Regular Accepted  
3 Mariamawit Tesfaye  F Development Management Regular Accepted  
4 Tewodrros Girma  M Development Management Regular Accepted  
5 Ashagre Tadesse  M Development Management Regular Accepted  
6 Adugna Wakjira  M Development Management Regular Accepted  

 

        Dire Dawa University    
        College of Business and Economics     
        Post Graduate Applicants' Result    
No Name of the Applicant Sex Field of Study Admission Type  Decision  
1 Lechisa Leta  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
2 Teferi Teshome  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
3 Jiregna Hambisa  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
4 Anwar Abdi  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
5 Kedir Mohamed  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
6 Yohannes Haile  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
7 Yonas Lemessa  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
8 Worku Abera  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
9 Tizita Kibebew  F Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
10 Dawit Tesfaye  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
11 Abdissa Negash  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
12 Henok Ayele  M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
13 Aynalem Kebede  F Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  
14 Harun Abdurhaman M Public Policy Studies Weekend  Accepted  

 

  Post Graduate Applicants   
  Development Economics   
No.  Name Gender Program  Decision
1 Dereje Fedasa M Regular Accepted
2 Feven Seleshi Alemu F Weekend Accepted
3 Melkamu Ayele Badere M Regular Accepted
4 Aragaw Kassahun Tesema M Weekend Accepted
5 Getnet Zeleke  M Weekend Accepted
6 Michael Awetagegn Tesfaye M Weekend Accepted
7 Beyene Desalegn M Weekend Accepted
9 Henock Tasase Gizaw  M Weekend Accepted
10 Hoden Mohammed F Weekend Accepted
11 Yonas Terefe Bekele M Weekend Accepted
12 Tewodros Teshome  M Weekend Accepted
13 Mohammed Usmail Habibe M Weekend Accepted
14 Ermiyas Kasa Futasa M Weekend Accepted
8 Henock Lakew Wedajo M Weekend Accepted
15 Abel Dereje Solomon  M Evening Accepted
16 Abdusemed Mohammed Ibrahim  M Weekend Accepted
17 Dahabo Yusuf Ahmed  F Regular Accepted
18 Mahlet Tadesse Besha F Weekend Accepted
19 Dereje Tesfaye Mengistu M Regular Accepted
20 Amanuel Aschilegn Taye M Weekend Accepted
21 Abdurehman Ahmed Ali M Weekend Accepted
22 Abdi Ahmed Aliye M Weekend Accepted
24 Debele Adere Anbessa  M Weekend Accepted
25 Dina Mohammed Musa M Weekend Accepted
26 Hirut Wondimu Zeleke F Weekend Accepted
27 Terefe Yilma Tefera M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
23 Kassahun Kebede Hailegiorgis M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
28 Kalkidan Million Kebede F Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
29 Seare Abreham Kiflrmariam  M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
32 Wase Lemma Mattios M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
33 Abebe Belachew Habtemariam  M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
30 Beniam Kebede Feyssa M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
34 Etabezaw Sime Boressa  F Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
31 Abdella Amme Diggo M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
35 Abebe Yilma Workineh M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
36 Selamawit Asebelign Mekonnen  F Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
37 Ahmed Jemal Kasim M Weekend Reserved for Env'tal Econ
38 Getachew Kifle Feyissa M Weekend Rejected
39 Tadesse Habtegebriel M Weekend Rejected
40 Amino Mohammed Umera M Weekend Rejected
41 Melaku Girma Gebre M Weekend Rejected
42 Shermarke Yasin Mohammed M Evening Rejected
43 Tesfaye Gashaw Boyeh M Regular Rejected
44 Sintayehu Mekonnen Anbesse M Weekend Rejected
         
         
45 Abinet Assefa Yai M   Premaster 
46 Abdi Mohammedsani Aliyi M   Premaster 
47 Ayele Tadesse Zemdie M   Premaster 
48 Melaku Gebru Namaga M   Premaster 
49 Seifu Abera M   Premaster 
50 Helen Tesfaye wodajo M   Premaster 
51 Kalkidan Kefyalew Enku F   Premaster 
52 Bihon Mabirat Gamachu M   Premaster 
53 Ibrahim Mohammed Mussa M   Premaster 

 

    Diredawa  University     
                        College Of Business and Economics  
              Department Of Logistics and Supply Chain Management  
                                       MA in LSCM Applicants Result  
No Name  sex College  Department  Progam  Addimission Type Decision   
1 Asres Teshome M CBE LSCM MA Weekend  Accepted  
2 Faris Chiksa M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted  
3 Tofik  Abdule M CBE LSCM MA Weekend  Accepted  
4 Nejash Abdu  M CBE LSCM MA Weekend  Accepted  
5 Abenezer Yohannies M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted  
6 Mohamed Ahmed M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted  
7 Yemane Moges M CBE LSCM MA Regular Accepted  
8 Dagn Fikere M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted  
9 Solomn Asfawossen M CBE LSCM MA Weekend  Accepted  
10 Haidar Isa M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted  
11 Mustafe Wali M CBE LSCM MA Regular Accepted  
12 Senay Taye M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted  
13 Tsegaye Abebe M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted  
14 Abdella Kassim M CBE LSCM MA Weekend  Accepted  
15 Bulcha Wossenu M CBE LSCM MA Eveening  Accepted